Express Technology Incorporated
Login Button
Your cart currently has 0 item(s) for a total of $0.00
Call for an instant quote • 1-800-730-7377
Or e-mail • websales@ETIexpress.com
A top rated Ebay Seller: View our feedback
Click here to search for products Express Technology Incorporated

Home   *  About   *  Policies   *  Contact   *  Cart   *  Register

HP® Products Dell® Products IBM® Products Power Products Complete Systems Printer Products Memory Finder My Account
Click to enlarge 407-BBOU
407-BBOU  Dell Technologies ®  
Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach - Kit - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable
Type: SFP+
Condition: New Retail Box (Only available for shipment within the Continental United States)
MSRP: $809.00
Our Price: $286.21
Savings: $522.79 (65%)
Final Price: $286.21
Quantity: of 54 available for Special Order  
Quantities greater than what is in stock will need to be back-ordered.
** This item is a SPECIAL ORDER item and does not include Express Technology's standard warranty and terms. Click here to review our complete Special Order Policy & Terms.
Buy Now







Need Help or Advice with this Product? 407-BBOU
Call us with any questions you might have at 1-800-730-7377. Our friendly sales staff is here to assist you!
Inventory updated on date: August 17, 2022 1:00:00 AM

Product Details for 407-BBOU
407-BBOU: Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach - Kit - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable

Technical Details
Application/Usage
Data NetworkingOptical Network
Product Type SFP+
Compatibility

Dell:

  • Networking N2048P
  • Networking N3024
  • Networking N3024F
  • Networking N3048
  • Networking C1048P
  • Networking C9010
  • Networking N2024
  • Networking N2024P
  • Networking N2048
  • Networking N3024P
  • Networking N3048P
  • Networking N4032
  • Networking N4032F
  • Networking N4064
  • Networking N4064F
  • Networking S6100
  • Networking X4012
  • Networking Z9100
  • Networking S4048-ON
  • PowerConnect 5524
  • PowerConnect 5524P
  • PowerConnect 5548
  • PowerConnect 5548p
  • PowerConnect 6224
  • PowerConnect 6224F
  • PowerConnect 6224P
  • PowerConnect 6248
  • PowerConnect 6248P
  • PowerConnect 7024
  • PowerConnect 7024F
  • PowerConnect 7024P
  • PowerConnect 7048
  • PowerConnect 7048P
  • PowerConnect 7048R
  • PowerConnect 8024
  • PowerConnect 8024F
  • PowerConnect 8100
  • PowerConnect M8024K
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge T640
  • PowerEdge VRTX
Manufacturer Part Number 407-BBOU
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.delltechnologies.com
Marketing Information The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Connector Type LC
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer Dell Technologies
Product Name Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach - Kit
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Brand Name Dell
Country of Origin China
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Total Number of Ports 1

Recently Viewed Items

Additional Information for 407-BBOU
Computer Parts90 Day Replacement Warranty on all goods from our shelves.
Computer PartsSpecial Orders - All sales are final. No returns. (see Special Order Policy & Terms section for full details)
Computer PartsEquipment condition is used and fully tested by ETI technicians unless expressly noted.
Computer PartsPlease contact Express Technology Incorporated if you are looking for a new product.
Computer PartsYou may also bid and/or request quote on a product and specify desired condition.
Computer PartsWe will check market availability and reply with an ETA/Price.
Express Technology - The parts your need, the service you trust!
Disclaimers
  • All materials in this site are copyright under domestic and international copyright laws - Express Technology Incorporated.
  • Express Technology Incorporated is an independent spare parts supplier.
  • Names of manufacturers, products, and part numbers are for reference and identification purposes only. All other content is copyrighted under domestic and international copyright laws. Copyright © 2017 Express Technology Incorporated. All rights reserved.
Website developed by Unger Technologies
Graphic Design by Hepnova Multimedia