Express Technology Incorporated
Login Button
Your cart currently has 0 item(s) for a total of $0.00
Call for an instant quote • 1-800-730-7377
Or e-mail • websales@ETIexpress.com
A top rated Ebay Seller: View our feedback
Click here to search for products Express Technology Incorporated

Home   *  About   *  Policies   *  Contact   *  Cart   *  Register

HP® Products Dell® Products IBM® Products Power Products Complete Systems Printer Products Memory Finder My Account
Click to enlarge 407-BBZM
407-BBZM  Dell Technologies ®  
Dell SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Plug-in Module, Hot-pluggable
Type: SFP+
Condition: New Retail Box (Only available for shipment within the Continental United States)
MSRP: $889.00
Our Price: $198.65
Savings: $690.35 (78%)
Final Price: $198.65
Quantity: of 1 available for Special Order  
Quantities greater than what is in stock will need to be back-ordered.
** This item is a SPECIAL ORDER item and does not include Express Technology's standard warranty and terms. Click here to review our complete Special Order Policy & Terms.
Buy Now







Need Help or Advice with this Product? 407-BBZM
Call us with any questions you might have at 1-800-730-7377. Our friendly sales staff is here to assist you!
Inventory updated on date: August 08, 2022 1:00:00 AM

Product Details for 407-BBZM
407-BBZM: Dell SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Plug-in Module, Hot-pluggable

Technical Details
Application/Usage
Data NetworkingOptical Network
Product Type SFP+
Compatibility

Dell PowerEdge Servers:

  • M820
  • R630
  • R730
  • R430
  • R530
  • T430
  • R640
  • R740
  • R940
  • R740XD
  • C6420
  • R440
  • T640
  • T440
  • FC640
  • M640
  • M640 VRTX
  • R540
  • C4140
  • R6415
  • R7415
  • R7425
  • R840
  • R940xa
  • R240
  • R340
  • R740xd2
  • T340
  • T140
  • XR2
Manufacturer Part Number 407-BBZM
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.delltechnologies.com
Marketing Information The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
Packaged Quantity 1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Connector Type LC
Form Factor
Plug-in ModuleHot-pluggable
Manufacturer Dell Technologies
Product Name SFP+ Module
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Brand Name Dell
Country of Origin China
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 1

Recently Viewed Items

Additional Information for 407-BBZM
Computer Parts90 Day Replacement Warranty on all goods from our shelves.
Computer PartsSpecial Orders - All sales are final. No returns. (see Special Order Policy & Terms section for full details)
Computer PartsEquipment condition is used and fully tested by ETI technicians unless expressly noted.
Computer PartsPlease contact Express Technology Incorporated if you are looking for a new product.
Computer PartsYou may also bid and/or request quote on a product and specify desired condition.
Computer PartsWe will check market availability and reply with an ETA/Price.
Express Technology - The parts your need, the service you trust!
Disclaimers
  • All materials in this site are copyright under domestic and international copyright laws - Express Technology Incorporated.
  • Express Technology Incorporated is an independent spare parts supplier.
  • Names of manufacturers, products, and part numbers are for reference and identification purposes only. All other content is copyrighted under domestic and international copyright laws. Copyright © 2017 Express Technology Incorporated. All rights reserved.
Website developed by Unger Technologies
Graphic Design by Hepnova Multimedia