Express Technology Incorporated
Login Button
Your cart currently has 0 item(s) for a total of $0.00
Call for an instant quote • 1-800-730-7377
Or e-mail • websales@ETIexpress.com
A top rated Ebay Seller: View our feedback
Click here to search for products Express Technology Incorporated

Home   *  About   *  Policies   *  Contact   *  Cart   *  Register

HP® Products Dell® Products IBM® Products Power Products Complete Systems Printer Products Memory Finder My Account
Click to enlarge XFPS-10GLR10-ACC
XFPS-10GLR10-ACC  Accortec, Inc ®  
Accortec XFPS-10GLR10 XFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10
Type: XFP
Condition: New Retail Box (Only available for shipment within the Continental United States)
MSRP: $388.21
Our Price: $240.85
Savings: $147.36 (38%)
Final Price: $240.85
Quantity: of 344 available for Special Order  
Quantities greater than what is in stock will need to be back-ordered.
** This item is a SPECIAL ORDER item and does not include Express Technology's standard warranty and terms. Click here to review our complete Special Order Policy & Terms.
Buy Now







Need Help or Advice with this Product? XFPS-10GLR10-ACC
Call us with any questions you might have at 1-800-730-7377. Our friendly sales staff is here to assist you!
Inventory updated on date: November 29, 2021 1:00:00 AM

Product Details for XFPS-10GLR10-ACC
XFPS-10GLR10-ACC: Accortec XFPS-10GLR10 XFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10

Technical Details
Application/Usage
Data NetworkingOptical Network
Product Type XFP
Compatibility

Amer Layer 3 Switches:

  • SS3GR26i
  • SS3GR50i
Manufacturer Part Number XFPS-10GLR10-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.accortec.com
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Connector Type LC
Manufacturer Accortec, Inc
Product Name XFPS-10GLR10 XFP Module
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Brand Name Accortec
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 1

Recently Viewed Items

Additional Information for XFPS-10GLR10-ACC
Computer Parts90 Day Replacement Warranty on all goods from our shelves.
Computer PartsSpecial Orders - All sales are final. No returns. (see Special Order Policy & Terms section for full details)
Computer PartsEquipment condition is used and fully tested by ETI technicians unless expressly noted.
Computer PartsPlease contact Express Technology Incorporated if you are looking for a new product.
Computer PartsYou may also bid and/or request quote on a product and specify desired condition.
Computer PartsWe will check market availability and reply with an ETA/Price.
Express Technology - The parts your need, the service you trust!
Disclaimers
  • All materials in this site are copyright under domestic and international copyright laws - Express Technology Incorporated.
  • Express Technology Incorporated is an independent spare parts supplier.
  • Names of manufacturers, products, and part numbers are for reference and identification purposes only. All other content is copyrighted under domestic and international copyright laws. Copyright © 2017 Express Technology Incorporated. All rights reserved.
Website developed by Unger Technologies
Graphic Design by Hepnova Multimedia