Express Technology Incorporated
Login Button
Your cart currently has 0 item(s) for a total of $0.00
Call for an instant quote • 1-800-730-7377
Or e-mail • websales@ETIexpress.com
A top rated Ebay Seller: View our feedback
Click here to search for products Express Technology Incorporated

Home   *  About   *  Policies   *  Contact   *  Cart   *  Register

HP® Products Dell® Products IBM® Products Power Products Complete Systems Printer Products Memory Finder My Account
Click to enlarge XFPKT-LR-AX
XFPKT-LR-AX  Axiom Memory Solutions ®  
Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for NetOptics - XFPKT-LR - 100% NetOptics Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP
Type: XFP
Condition: New Retail Box (Only available for shipment within the Continental United States)
MSRP: $369.00
Our Price: $293.31
Savings: $75.69 (21%)
Final Price: $293.31
Quantity: of 10 available for Special Order  
Quantities greater than what is in stock will need to be back-ordered.
** This item is a SPECIAL ORDER item and does not include Express Technology's standard warranty and terms. Click here to review our complete Special Order Policy & Terms.
Buy Now







Need Help or Advice with this Product? XFPKT-LR-AX
Call us with any questions you might have at 1-800-730-7377. Our friendly sales staff is here to assist you!
Inventory updated on date: November 29, 2021 1:00:00 AM

Product Details for XFPKT-LR-AX
XFPKT-LR-AX: Axiom 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for NetOptics - XFPKT-LR - 100% NetOptics Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP

Technical Details
Application/Usage
Data NetworkingOptical Network
Product Type XFP
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number XFPKT-LR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Marketing Information

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Connector Type LC
    Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Name 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for NetOptics - XFPKT-LR
    Network Technology 10GBase-LR
    Brand Name Axiom
    Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Total Number of Ports 2

    Recently Viewed Items

    Additional Information for XFPKT-LR-AX
    Computer Parts90 Day Replacement Warranty on all goods from our shelves.
    Computer PartsSpecial Orders - All sales are final. No returns. (see Special Order Policy & Terms section for full details)
    Computer PartsEquipment condition is used and fully tested by ETI technicians unless expressly noted.
    Computer PartsPlease contact Express Technology Incorporated if you are looking for a new product.
    Computer PartsYou may also bid and/or request quote on a product and specify desired condition.
    Computer PartsWe will check market availability and reply with an ETA/Price.
    Express Technology - The parts your need, the service you trust!
    Disclaimers
    • All materials in this site are copyright under domestic and international copyright laws - Express Technology Incorporated.
    • Express Technology Incorporated is an independent spare parts supplier.
    • Names of manufacturers, products, and part numbers are for reference and identification purposes only. All other content is copyrighted under domestic and international copyright laws. Copyright © 2017 Express Technology Incorporated. All rights reserved.
    Website developed by Unger Technologies
    Graphic Design by Hepnova Multimedia